?

Log in

Snake Love~ <3 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Souma Ayame

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2006|03:12 pm]
Souma Ayame
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]

HOMG it's been so long since I last updated D': But let me tell you what happened >0!!

Haru got lost :x; he went out one day claiming he was going to find something other than coconuts and fruits to eat, so he went off on his journey. Of course I had my doubts about letting him go because well, you know XD; And I was right. He got lost~! Dear God, I was so worried he had gotten eaten by bears or some wild monsters ;o; but he FINALLY came back like a week later stinking of dead fish and with dirty clothes and saying: 'I couldnt find anything.. did you get anything to eat?' and I was like:'HOMYGOD HARU~ ;O;!! you've been lost for a week!' and then he said: 'Really?...' and yeah XDD. He really scared me there.

SO! that's why i developed a method for him to wander around without me worrying X3;

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

OMG isnt it cute? X3

XD! that's right; I tied a rope around our waists so neither of us will ever get lost again ♥

...WAIT.. now that I'm looking at the picture I drew... I forgot to draw my hair LOL. I knew there was something weird about that XD.

Hnnn~ I think Haru & I are going on a quest for searching the rest of the people on this island. God knows i've been away from Tori & Gure-san enough ♥; and also YUKI of course X3;

Well, gotta go! :3
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

UPDATE :D!! [Mar. 30th, 2006|09:09 am]
Souma Ayame
[Current Location |computer lab - somewhere on the island :D]
[Current Mood |enthralledenthralled]

XDD so, the other day I had a convo with Haru~:

BlackFURY has logged on.


Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: Haru!
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: XD
BlackFURY: this is stupid…
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: Oh, come on! This is FUN~ we’ll get to know each other
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3:and learn to care for each other even though we’re far apart~! T^T
BlackFURY: … I’m sitting right in front of you, I see you every day EVERY day
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: Haru you are no fun! Think of this as .. tonight’s entertainment? XD.. since you know, we have no tv, radio etc etc. UNLESS.. would you like to hear the story of-
BlackFURY: OKAY… whatever
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: You teens are no fun at all …D:
BlackFURY: what is that?
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: what is what? Did you see something? Is there a monster behind my back? >0
BlackFURY: what? No no what is that thing you type at the end of your sentence
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: what thing? :/
BlackFURY: THAT, RIGHT THERE
BlackFURY: That ‘:/’
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: OH! XD these are smilies :B
BlackFURY: huh?
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: you know, little faces that represent your mood :D (that means I’m happy XD) and that one means I’m laughing
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: XD
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: XD I’m still laughing at you XD XD
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: XDDDDDDDDD now I’m just making fun of you XD
BlackFURY: …D:
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: OMG I’m so sorry D’: I wont laugh anymore I promise
BlackFURY: hahaha
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: XDD so what are we having for dinner tonight?
BlackFURY: whatever we find? I think there’s some fruit on the fridge
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: mmm I guess that’ll do I could always go hunting >D
BlackFURY: for what?
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3:…. Yuki’s affection? <3;;;
BlackFURY: that’ll take you for-
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: WHUT D<
BlackFURY: … erm… so… have you made contact with Hatori? Or anybody?
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: OMG no D: D: I wonder if he’s alright, I know he’s a doctor but still! ;O; Tori-san needs me I just know it I bet he’s so worried about me he cant even sleep T^T
BlackFURY: okay…
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: what?
BlackFURY: nothing
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: what? XD don’t tell me Mr. Furious is bored, you’ve hardly typed anything that’s why-
BlackFURY: Mr. What?
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: Mr Furious XD your screen name XDD
BlackFURY: shutup! It’s not my fault I picked this name a long time ago, don’t start
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: But Mr. Furious you shouldn’t be so mad~! I think that screen name is lovely
BlackFURY: SHUT UP!!
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: MR FURIOUS WHY ARE YOU SO MAD
BlackFURY: ARGH
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: LOL!
BlackFURY has logged off.
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: XDD aww come onnnn come baaack~ ;O;
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: I know you want to know what I’m typing
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: I can see you glaring at the screen!
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: >D
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: I can see youu~ 83
BlackFURY has logged on.
Niisan loves loves Yuki <3: FURIOUS YOU’RE BAAAACK <333
BlackFURY has logged off.

HAHAHA~! It was so much fun IM-ing him XDD I hope we do it again sometime Haru~! :3

And, so sorry to have left you so long without any news D: it's just that Haru destroyed most of the computers the other day and well, it took some time to fix them all D: (OMG yes, we did fix them all X3 and by ourselves! YOU'D BE SO PROUD OF ME TORI-SAN ♥)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2006|06:48 pm]
Souma Ayame
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]

Letter under cut :DCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 19th, 2006|10:36 am]
Souma Ayame
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]

OH MY GOD~ I think I was kidnapped by someone or something because I cant remember a thing about the last few days :O! The last thing I remember is being in a computer lab with Kureno and Fan Club President and after that I remember I left to find Yuki which I will continue to do after a while, I'm really really tired~ HAHAHA~! and suddenly I woke up here[another computer lab]not knowing what day it was or anything :O!! BRAINWASH! >O damn you aliens~! :E

Anyway~ it's been so long since I last updated this thing :3 I still have not made contact with Tori-san ;_; OR Gure-san~ I'm still hoping he's alive and not cheating on me ;o;!! GURE-SAN YOU BETTER NOT BE X3;

Anyway~ I figured I should stay here for a bit longer just until I gain all my strength back, God knows what those aliens did to me and my precious body ;^;!!

BTW, to the people who were with Haru, dont worry; a couple of days after I found myself here, I found Haru sleeping on the back of the lab XD; such silly boy, he could've just told me he was here, make a noise or something. He's a bit confused but i'm sure he's alright :D either way I'm here so there's nothing to worry about ;D

I'll be updating later :D
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 30th, 2005|10:53 pm]
Souma Ayame
Finally an update~! TORI-SAN! I miss you so much, dear friend~! T^T! Also, Gure-san, where are you? I cant believe that I finally was able to find you and you had to run away~ So close, so close~ Mon amour~ Aaah, I suppose things were meant to be this way.

I should tell you, I recently passed out; i think this weather is not for me, however, i cant really do anything about it, hahaha~!. Right now i'm in this computer lab/hut. And we're planning on staying here because Yuki and I both need to rest.

I have no clue what the rest of them is still doing outside the hut. I've told them to come inside and yet they're still standing there~ It doesnt smell in here, it's cool, it even smells of fresh fruit! I think i might go looking for them in a while.

I just replied to Momicchii's post, I hope he's able to send you my greetings, Tori-san, Kisa-chan and whoever is with you. <333;

Aah, I have lost all my strength, I need to sleep.. or maybe eat, whatever happens first HAHAHA~!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 14th, 2005|09:06 pm]
Souma Ayame
[Current Mood |creativecreative]

Well, second update~ HAHAHA~! I've just been so bored, away from all of you, dears~ <3

I hope Yuki is better now, i dont know how many hours it's been since we separated, but I must say that it feels like YEARS~! Dearest little brother, hang in there; I will do my best in trying to find Tori-san for you <3.

I finished Yuki's outfit. I added some more fabric and stuff and it looks so cute x3;; I bet it will loke so beautiful once yuki puts it on <3 <3 <3.

Ah well, that's all I guess, me and my loneliness are sitting here, just waiting for someone to come Gure-san, where are you~ <3 <3 so that I can finally talk to someone else other than myself. HAHAHA~ <3.

Well, I think I'm going to make more outfits~ I think there's enough for me to make one for everyone HAHAHA~! but no, i cant do that because I need Mine here to help, only one more will do. I guess it is time for me to think who will be the LUCKY one to have one of my awesome dresses. HAHAHA~!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Nakedness! HAHAHA~! [Apr. 6th, 2005|08:55 am]
Souma Ayame
[Current Mood |rejuvenatedrejuvenated]

BEHOLD~! For I have returned from the land of the flying naked beautiful men adbucted by gigantic birds~! HAHAHA~!

It was a rather, unusual experience for me this time~! After the bird let go of Yuki [YUKI, WHEREVER YOU ARE JUST HOLD ON~! ONII-SAN HAS ESCAPED FROM THE CLAWS OF DEATH AND WILL SOON BE WITH YOU~ <3] I noticed I couldnt let go because: 1.I didnt want to die. and 2.Flying felt nice :3!

Of course I got tired at some point so I had to let go, and guess where I landed~!... in a computer lab~! HAHAHA~! well actually i landed on a huge nest on top of a tree; I think it was the big giant bird's home.. I'll have to thank it later~! HAHAHA~! and I walked and walked and found this computer lab :D!

I must say I was thrilled to find a place like this, especially because I found fabrics here~! <3 <3. So I have been making an outfit ever since I got here :3! and I'm pretty sure that this fabric comes from my store >0 but anyway~ HAHAHA~ <3

I also have been making clothes for Yuki <3! [YUKI~! YOU SHALL NOT LAY NAKED ON THE SAND ANYMORE~! ONII-SAMA HAS MADE A VERY CUTE OUTFIT FOR YOU~!] I really hope that, by now, Yuki is more stable and able to breath better.

TORI-SAN~! IF YOU CAN READ THIS PLEASE CONTACT ME~ YUKI NEEDS YOUR HELP~ <3 or instead of contacting me, you could try to find him yourself, but that will be hard.. but now that i think about it i dont know how to find him either HAHAHA~ <3 we can find him together~!! <3

AND!! TORI-SAN~!! YOU WONT BELIEVE WHAT HAPPENED~ <3 <3 <3 Yuki told me: "Onii-san, dont leave me, please~! I am in need of your brotherly love to heal these wounds~!!" that is what he said , with tears in his eyes as he lay there semi-uncouncious <3 <3
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

stuck :D [Jan. 11th, 2005|03:26 pm]
Souma Ayame
TORI-SAN~! I have news for you~! I was able to find Gure-san~ <3 <3 <3 <3 the bad news is that he's injured and so am i ;_______; oh please come rescue us Tori-san~!

My body aches so much ;_;! i was really brave and ran through the wods fighting numerous beasts just to get to Gure-san, that's why i can barely move now ;o;! and Gure-san is in his dog form, so you should give him a chekup as well ;D~ hope to hear from you soon, Tori-san <3 ~chuu~
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

LOST AGAIN=?!?!!! [Dec. 27th, 2004|10:37 pm]
Souma Ayame
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]

;o;!!!!! Dearest~!!! It appears that i have lost my way and ended up somewhere... ;o; I'm so sorry Kisa-chan, I have no idea how this happened @___@!!! TORI-SAN!!! IF YOU READ THIS, I MUST TELL YOU I'M FINE :3 <3 <3

Oohh, this is weird XD it's been such long time since i updated, i believe. And I still have no clue where Yuki is >0!!! those damn aliens~!!! X0

Anyway, I found a laptop, and it's all shiny *____* it kinda reminds me of the one i had back home~ ahhh, i miss the colorful fabrics and the smell of my store ;o;.. i hope Miine's doing a good job taking care of the customers while i'm here, that's ok i trust her :D

As for you, Gure-san~:

I MISS YOU TERRIBLY~!! ;o;!!! it's been like.. YEARS since i last saw you ;o;!!!! i sure hope you're not doing things without me ;3

I hope i run into someone soon, i hate being alone, no one answers my questions, no one laughs at my comments no one cooks for me ;o; but i hope that all changes soon.

<3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

gomen ne~ ;_________; [Dec. 2nd, 2004|07:38 pm]
Souma Ayame
OOC:

Dear everyone~ ;o; I've got finals until the 15th, so i wont be able to post as much, but fear not, i shall come back very soon XD :D

I'm really sorry if i'm causing trouble for anyone ;__________;!!

Well, I'll see you in 2 weeks ;______________;

and dont worry, Aya's ok, he's just lost again XDD; :3 ja ne~!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]